Back office for gas stations and convenience stores
- Invoices
- Items
- Cash
- Payroll
- Lottery
- Fuel
- Cameras
Hillcrest Fuel & Market, today at 3:12 PM
Today so far
Forecast trained on this storeSales
$14,862.40+6.8% vs last TueProfit
$3,281.1522.1% marginFuel
4,318 gal−2.4%Sales count
1,126since 6:00 AMActualForecastLikely range
Tanks
Hours until reorder level, at today's paceRegularOrder soon
3,720 gallow in 19 h
Plus64%
2,560 gallow in 71 h
Premium58%
2,320 gallow in 96 h
Diesel47%
5,640 gallow in 52 h
NORTHFIELD DISTRIBUTING
INVOICE INV-208431
INVOICE INV-208431
DATE OCT 19
TERMS NET 14
TERMS NET 14
SHIP TO
HILLCREST FUEL & MARKET
STORE 4 · ROUTE 12
HILLCREST FUEL & MARKET
STORE 4 · ROUTE 12
DRIVER 07
STOP 3 OF 9
STOP 3 OF 9
DESCRIPTIONQTYEXT
COLA 20OZ 24CT4109.44
ENERGY DRINK 16OZ 24CT3117.36
POTATO CHIPS 2.6OZ 64CT172.96
SPRING WATER 16.9OZ 24CT659.04
CHOC BAR KING 24CT282.56
BEEF JERKY 2.85OZ 8CT292.00
TOTAL533.36
RECEIVED BY J. Moreno
Photo taken on a phone at 7:20 AM
Northfield Distributing · INV-208431
| Item | Qty | Unit cost | Was |
|---|---|---|---|
COLA 20OZ 24CT 049000050103 | 4 | $1.14 | Up 7.5% |
ENERGY DRINK 16OZ 24CT 070847811169 | 3 | $1.63 | $1.63 |
POTATO CHIPS 2.6OZ 64CT 028400090858 | 1 | $1.14 | Up 4.6% |
SPRING WATER 16.9OZ 24CT 012000161155 | 6 | $0.41 | $0.41 |
CHOC BAR KING 24CT 040000497264 | 2 | $1.72 | $1.72 |
BEEF JERKY 2.85OZ 8CT 073390014261 | 2 | $5.75 | Up 6.5% |
Line math adds upSubtotals matchTotal matches $533.366 of 6 lines matched to items
Margin advisor
3 prices behind cost| Item | Cost | Shelf price | Margin | Target | Suggested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cola 20oz | $1.14 was $1.06 | $2.29 | 50.2% | 52% | $2.39 |
| Potato Chips 2.6oz | $1.14 was $1.09 | $2.19 | 47.9% | 50% | $2.29 |
| Beef Jerky 2.85oz | $5.75 was $5.40 | $8.99 | 36.0% | 40% | $9.59 |
UPC 0 12345 67890 5
New item
Not in your catalog012345678905
Waiting for photo
Waiting for photo
Waiting for photo
Waiting for photo
Waiting for photo
Waiting for photo
Cash by till
Mon, Oct 19| Till | Expected | Counted | Short / over |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till 1 | $2,841.20 | $2,841.20 | $0.00 |
| Till 2 | $1,976.55 | $1,958.55 | −$18.00 |
| Till 3 | $1,204.10 | $1,205.10 | +$1.00 |
Other cash
| Paid-outs | −$214.00 |
| Bank deposit | −$5,200.00 |
| ATM fill | −$1,000.00 |
| Fleet fuel | +$1,388.42 |
Day variance
−$17.00
Cashier patterns, this week
Store median 3.5 voids · 1.5 refunds · 1.5 overrides. Patterns to review, not proof.| Cashier | Voids | Refunds | Overrides | Drawer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan M. | 3 | 1 | 2 | $0.00 |
| Priya S. | 2 | 0 | 1 | +$1.00 |
| Dev R. Review | 14 | 6 | 9 | −$18.00 |
| Sam T. | 4 | 2 | 1 | −$2.00 |
Lottery, shift change 3 PM
| Game | Sold | Rung | Check |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5 Lucky 7s Ticket 041 → 058 | 18 | 18 | Match |
| $10 Gold Rush Ticket 012 → 019 | 8 | 8 | Match |
| $2 Cash Pop Ticket 099 → 131 | 33 | 31 | 2 not rung |
Lottery payouts, Dev R.
| 2:14 PM | $5 Lucky 7s | $50.00 | Ticket scanned |
| 3:02 PM | $10 Gold Rush | $100.00 | Ticket scanned |
| 3:47 PM | $20 Big Bucks | $200.00 |
Pump price advisor · Regular
Medium confidenceYour cost
$2.712Latest rack
$2.684Cheapest nearby
$2.959Suggested pump price
$2.979Your posted price is $2.999. Three stations within two miles are at $2.959 or below.
Tanks
Gauge reading against book inventory| Grade | Gallons | Full | Reorder in |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regular | 3,720 | 31% | 19 h |
| Plus | 2,560 | 64% | 71 h |
| Premium | 2,320 | 58% | 96 h |
| Diesel | 5,640 | 47% | 52 h |
06
Ask your AI assistant
Connect Claude, ChatGPT or another assistant. Changes wait for your OK.
More →You, in Claude
Put a 2 for $5 deal on 16oz energy drinks through Sunday.
Kisto
I found 14 items. Here is the promotion. Nothing is saved until you approve.
New promotion · 2 for $5.00
Preview · not savedRuns today through Sun, Oct 25 · 14 items · Registers 1 – 3
| Energy Drink Original 16oz | $3.29 → 2 for $5.00 |
| Energy Drink Zero 16oz | $3.29 → 2 for $5.00 |
| Energy Drink Mango 16oz | $3.29 → 2 for $5.00 |
| Energy Drink Berry 16oz | $3.29 → 2 for $5.00 |
| and 10 more items | |
Request an invite
Kisto is in private beta. Tell us about your store and we will send you an access code.